Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

In compliance with the guidelines of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD), on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, we inform you that the completion of any existing form on the page “http://www.martacomas.com” or the submission of an email, and click on the “click” to “accept” or “send”, respectively, implies the acceptance of this privacy policy, as well as the authorization to MARTA COMAS ILLUSTRATION to the computer processing of the personal data that you provide us.

 

 

The user’s data will be stored in an automated file owned by MARTA COMAS ILLUSTRATION and will be used for the management of your observations and / or requests, to respond to them, as appropriate, as well as to keep you informed of the services and news that is estimated. that may be of your interest and that are made available to our Clients, users of the page and / or the general public, by traditional means or by electronic mail or equivalent means of electronic communication.

 

 

In the event that the user is interested in offering their professional services to MARTA COMAS ILLUSTRATION, and submits a “curriculum vitae” for this purpose, it will be understood that they authorize their treatment in order to enter into possible personnel selection processes. the company.

 

 

By entering the data, the User grants unequivocal consent to the Provider, declaring to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated processing thereof, to proceed with the processing of the data provided. for the purposes mentioned. Failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the Provider’s products and services.

 

 

The Provider informs that it will not transfer the personal data to third parties, except for legal obligation. However, in the case of being transferred to a third party, prior information would be obtained requesting the express consent for such assignment. The entity responsible for the database, hosting, as well as those involved in any phase of the treatment and / or the entities to which they have been notified, are obliged to observe professional secrecy and the adoption of the levels of protection and technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of personal data.

 

 

MARTA COMAS ILLUSTRATION undertakes to keep the maximum reserve and confidentiality on the information provided to it and to use it, only for the purposes indicated, as well as to comply with current regulations regarding the Protection of Personal Data.

 

 

The User is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the Provider, exonerating the Provider of any responsibility in respect thereof.

 

 

The Provider informs that the data that the User is voluntarily providing will be incorporated into their information systems with the following purpose:

 

  • In case of contracting the goods and / or services offered through the Website, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service offered;
  • In the case of requesting or issuing information through the forms on the website, to send information about the query made;
  • In the case of subscription, to send bulletins (newsletters), as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of the Website.

 

The User can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the email address indicated below.

 

 

It is up to the user to update their own data, MARTA COMAS ILLUSTRATION not being responsible for its accuracy if the user does not previously communicate to MARTA COMAS ILLUSTRATION any change in them (for example, change of email address).

 

 

The Provider guarantees in any case to the User the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, limitation and portability, in the terms provided in the current legislation. Therefore, you can exercise your rights by sending an express request to the following address and / or sending an email:

 

– Aribau, 63, 08011 Barcelona

[email protected]

 

indicating in the subject: ARCO Rights, and attaching a photocopy of your ID. In turn, the User has the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent. You also have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), at Jorge Juan Street, 6, 28001 -Madrid or through the electronic headquarters of the AEPD: https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/.b.es/sede-electronica-web/.

 

 

The data provided by the User, will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and during the period by which legal liabilities could arise for the services rendered. When it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be eliminated with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or the total destruction of the same. The Provider reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential changes.

 

 

The User, for any aspect related to this privacy policy, can contact the Provider at the email address: [email protected]

 

Date of last update: May 24, 2018.